Home » Osun Ultimate Awards Nominees List 2022

Osun Ultimate Awards Nominees List 2022

by naijaspirit

 

The OSUN ULTIMATE AWARDS (OUA) 2022 Edition is tagged

“THE PROMINENT EDITION”.


OSUN ULTIMATE AWARDS 2022 FULL LIST OF NOMINEES:

 

BEST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

DESTINY MALLY

STYLEE BRODAS

RAPKIDO

JAYDEE

MIDELARRY

ORIYOMI

REAL K

JAYPATH

BOSSMAN

G SPICE

SANDREZ

ENTERTAINMENT ACT OF THE YEAR
FAMILIAR SOUNDS

MC DANBABA

MC MATEEN

DJ NIFTY

DJ R FELIX

FEYI LOVE

BABA RAJAH

DR BENGU

KENNYRICHIE

BEN G (DBASE TV)

MC BOBO

BALOGUN ILU (BRITESTER EVENTS)

I AM TALL

FATTY JOE


BEST RADIO/TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR (ENGLISH)

DEJI ADEFILA

ANJOLA ADEYINKA OLAGUNJU (RADIO SUNSHINE)

FEMI OLANIPEKUN

FAKOKUNDE OMOLAYO MARY

THOMPSON TAIWO

DASHING DANIEL

 


BEST RADIO/TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR (YORUBA)

OROLOMO PRESENTER

OMO   BABA   OVERSEER

DODO EDE

OLUOMO PRESENTER

FINE BOY PRESENTER

ADEYEMI OLABODE (MR. SPEAKER)

BOSE NLO

MUYIWA AFOLABI

LIVE MUSIC BAND THE YEAR
PSV BAND, OSOGBO

OYESTER BAND, OSOGBO

SOLUTION TEE

WALE SAX

ERINLOMO DMI BAND

OMEGA

FALKINS

GOOD IMAGE BAND, ILE-IFE

LEKAN TEMPO

DEMOLA GOLD

DANNY K

BUNMIGOLD AND HIS PRODIGIOUS BAND


CEO OF THE YEAR (MALE)
DEACON AKINLOLU KOLADE (CEO, WALDORF AEROTICKETING INTEGRATION)

MR MAYOWA AJAYI (CEO, AMD DARMAP NIG. LTD.)

HON. ONAYEMI KAYODE (STERLING IRVING)

MR AFEEZ OYINLOYE (CEO, MACTECH NIGERIA AND WAKAFORME ERRANDS)

MR KAYODE (CEO ZEUS LOUNGE)

PRINCE ADEMOLA ADEBAYO AG (AG WAVY LIMITED)


CEO OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

JAS BEAUTY STUDIO

DAMLOLA DUROSINMI (D’D INTERIOR)

TEMITOPE OLALEYE (MARYLYN SKINCARE AND SPA)

JANET AGWU (FLAWLESS GLOW BY JAYNNE)

AJISAFE OLADOYIN (CEO,99 POSH OUTFIT)

OLAIYA TEMILOLUWA ADEBIMPE  (TEMMY’S HAIR SENSE)

OLAMIDE ADELAJA (CEO, BLITZ EMPIRE)

 

MOST ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY STUDIO

AMESSENTIAL PHOTOGRAPHY

STUDIO 73 MAX

SDQ PHOTO STUDIO

OMO AKIN PRODUCTION

HOLLY B PHOTO STUDIO

ALWAYZ PHOTOGRAPHY

DEEBEST PHOTOGRAPHY

RHAPTOR IMAGERY

ADEBEST PHOTOGRAPHY

TOPLAND PHOTOGRAPHY

STEPHEN DUKE PHOTOGRAPHY

JOLAOLUWA AJAYI PHOTOGRAPHY

PICTURE PERFECT STUDIO

SOUND BAKERY PHOTO STUDIO

FEMJOELENS PHOTO STUDIO

 

MOST FAVORITE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
HAMKAZ PHOTOGRAPHY

ADISA OLASHILE

AM FOCUSIMAGERY

AJADI ONIFOTO

DEEBEST PHOTOGRAPHY

CTR IMAGERY

TOM LENS

88 CLICKS

JKAY


RELIGIOUS ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
APOSTLE NIYI PETERS

TOYOSI AKINYA (IBUKUNIFUNMI)

AKIN’MADE AND SWEET SOUND

WALE SAX

AL MUBARAK KEWUYEMI

IJO BUKKY

OMO SUNKANMI

MARIAM ABAKE

AWOSOGBON ZACCHEUS

SWEET JESUS

BUNMIGOLD AND HIS PRODIGIOUS BAND


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

BRAIN BOX CONCEPT

BTR LENS

TEE FILMS

RAR FILMS

BIZZLE FILMS

D BASE WEDDINGS

EV VISUALS

BEST CLOTHING STORE OF THE YEAR (MALE)
COCO BOUTIQUE

AWESOME BOUTIQUE

HONORABLE CLASSIC WEARS

TP XCLUSIVE WEARS

MAYOUR CLASSIC BOUTIQUE

T & T WEARS

FACULTY OF WEARS

ETHU WEARS

WILSON BOUTIQUE

CLASSIC WEARS


BEST CLOTHING STORE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
99 POSH OUTFIT

XCLAMATIONS BOUTIQUE

SHORE CLOTHING

MO’APPAREL

SOLOSAM COLLECTIBLES

SHOP WITH OLASUBOMI

FITSPARADISE

ALEXMANDY COLLECTION


BEST CLOTHING LINE OF THE YEAR (MALE)

CLASSIQ CLOTHING

AMOKE DE TAILOR

IJINLE

BLESSED FASHION HUB

AWARENESS CLOTHING

WATRIX CLOTHING

OLAMIDE WESTERN WEARS

MB FASHION HUB

 

BEST CLOTHING LINE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
HOUSE OF STRABELLA

TOAN COUTURE

LULA CLOTHING

REMSOL BRIDAL

TIANA VOGUE EMPIRE

PERFECT SEAMS CLOTHINNG

BIZZIK FASHION HOME

EYINJU STITCHES

901 STITCHES


BEST COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
APOSTLE KING

MC DANBABA

DR BENGU

IJESHAEKUN

BABA ALARIYA

MR. IB SQUARE

GENERAL OLAK

AY PRINCE

IYA SWAGGER

MC AWUREBE

MR LAFF

 


MOST FAVORITE FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

FHADEHKEMI

ADEBISI BUKOLA KHADIJAT (KHADEE)

ABIODUN KHIANA J EMPIRE

FAVOUR OMOLADUN (FHAVY)

BLACK DIAMOND

AJOKE YETUNDE AKINRO (13TH VOGUE)

WENDY


BEST HAIR STYLIST/HAIR STYLING BRAND OF THE YEAR
OPULENCE SIGNATURE

JAS BEAUTY STUDIO

RAMAT BEAUTY SALON

AMAZING BEAUTY LOUNGE

ITALIAN UNISEX SALON

PERFECT TOUCH

EMPRESS SMART

DREAMS SALON AND BODY SHOP

LSC CUT

POPPILY EDUCATED BARBER

UNIQUE TOUCH

DREAMCHASER UNISEX SALON


BEST MAKEOVER ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
ADERAYO MAKEOVER

HOMEGIRL CREATIONS MAKEOVERS

QUEEN B’S TOUCH

GM PRO

PAUSH MAKEOVERS

ARA NI MUA

ENDOWED OUTLOOK

O’YET ARTISTRY

BAB’Z MAKEOVERS

TM MUA

PRICELESS GLAMOUR

AGGIES SIGNATURE

FUNKYPRO MIDAS

LBS SIGNATURE

FG SIGNATURE

HOYEENS BEAUTY HUB

QUEENS BEAUTY WORLD

LEELAH TOUCHES

OPICO BEAUTY WORLD

GLAM BY DAMIE

HERAS TOUCH

CRYSTALS TOUCH

FKCREATION

SUSAN’S TOUCH

GLAM BY LOVE

NAPIZY PLACE

BEEJAYSTOUCH


BEST GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

SMART GRAPHICS

ARINFE GRAPHICS

BENASAY GRAPHICS

GRAPHICS BY THEMITHORPE

INNOVATIVE CREATION

KUNLYSHOT MEDIA & GRAPHIX

FLAWLESS

HOD MEDIA

 

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

BEEREX BEAT

OKAY PLUS

PSAMZ ON IT

FAMILIAR SOUNDS

YUNG REEL

KINGSMARTHMIX

KOLEYHANZ

KIDO

BANKGBEATZ

LOLLYKEYZ

FIZZO BEATS

 

YOUTH OF THE YEAR (18 YEARS TO 35 YEARS)
QUEEN FISAYO ADEREMI (PLACESANDLIFESTYLES TRAVEL)

AJAO OLUWAPAMILERINAYO HALIMAT

OLUWASEUN BABATUNDE (RICHKID-RK RECORDS)

ADERONKE BUSARI (IDEA PREMIUM TEXTILE DESIGN)

DR PSALM

HAZZANTY GLOBAL

JIMOH OMOLOLA (MOGA BEAUTY EMPIRE)

HORLAR DYNAMIC

BEST RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

RAVE 91.7 FM

UNIQ 103.1 FM

FRESH 104.9 FM

RAYPOWER 95.1 FM

TIMSED 94.1 FM

CROWN 101.5 FM

 

BEST ONLINE RADIO/TV OF THE YEAR

BTR TV

EASILOT TV

U & I TV

AMILOADED TV

SEQUEL TV

D BASE TV

SURE FM

EXQUISITE TV

B FEM TV

D ROYAL TV

 

KING OF RAP (2019 TO 2022)
RAP PRINCE (PHENOMENON)

ORIYOMI

RAP SOUZ ZEEKO

RAPKIDO

WEISER

OPIANO

SUPER K

 

SURPRISES BRAND OF THE YEAR

ROSE SURPRISES

GIFTED SURPRISES

HARIK EVENTS

SURPRISES EMPIRE

XPLICIT SURPRISES

GIFTS BY OLAYINKA

 

MODELLING AGENCY OF THE YEAR

MARISMODELSNG

STEVTOM MODELLING AGENCY

EXQUISITE MODELS

SOUND BAKERY MODELLING

OLLYRITE MODELLING AGENCY

SLY KELVIN MODELLING

AYANFE CUTE CONNER

 

BEST FASHION SCHOOL OF THE YEAR
PERFECT SEAMS FASHION SCHOOL

CATALEYA EMPIRE FASHION SCHOOL

REMSOL FASHION SCHOOL

FOLA NEEDLES FASHION ACADEMY

TADEX COUTURE FASHION SCHOOL

OLAWOYE IDEAL FASHION SCHOOL

 

BEST DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ PERFECTA

DJ NIFTY

DJ AY FRESH

DJ SLIM

DJ SIMPLE

DJ LECKSON

DJ SHEVY

DJ DPO

DJ THUNERDEX

DJ YBEE

DJ YSF

DJ FABULOUS

DJ BUCHIEBANKS


REVELATION OF THE YEAR (FASHION, DISK JOCKEY, CHANTS, COMEDY, MUSIC AND DANCE)
DJ TIMZO

MC ADEX

JOSTIZZY

KING TREASURE

DOTHKID SAVAGE

BARTIMO

RICHIE RHEMMY

JAX PETER

BONCHEA

DESIRE

DOTHKID SAVAGE

SKILL MONEY

TENZY

TOMMY KING

MC SUNSHINE

SETH

ARAQ

MR LAFF

EMTRAAP

BABA 90


NEW ACT OF THE YEAR

TAIWO TEN

OYEMKY

TEE BAMZ

MOXIE OG

TOMCY

HONEY MINAH

BOB WHITE

STYLEKID

RICHIE FRESH

SBM

HONEY KISS

PETER MALLY

KIZZY KRUZY

RUBY

BRIGHTKID

ABAYOK

KA BLIZZ

YUNG ZEE

YOUNG GRADE

LADY LINA

EMOJIFAV

BORLETINO

 


DECORATOR AND EVENT PLANNER OF THE YEAR

DYCE PARTY

LIPS LICKING CAKES AND EVENTS

WANIH EMPORIUM

SEFLINK DECORATION

BIM EVENTS

TENNY GOLD

SHOLLY PARTY

TITSON EVENTS

 

BEST CATERER OF THE YEAR
AROMATIC KITCHEN

TEMMY KITCHEN

TIWA TASTE

ALAYE’S KITCHEN

KABEELA FOOD COURT


BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

GBEXTRA.COM

NGCOMPOSER.COM

AMILOADEDNEWS.COM

THECASTLEBLOG.COM.MG

SPYLOADED.COM

32ILAMBAS.COM

AFRIOKAY.COM

CODEDWAP.COM

A2SATBLOG.COM

INSIDE OSOGBO

BEST CONFECTIONER OF THE YEAR
JOKSY CAKES

HABEEBAH CAKES

CAKES AND OVEN

TEEGOLD CAKES

CAKES ENCOUNTER

SAMKEEN CAKES AND CONFECTIONS

YETTYCAKES

PEARL’S EDIBLE TREATS

TASTYPEE CAKES

ROMO CAKES

REEKY CAKES

GRACE PLUS CAKES

ADETIFE CAKES AND MORE

LEEYAH CAKES N MORE

LISTER BAKES AND MORE

MOR SPRINKLES CAKES


SONG OF THE YEAR

STYLEE BRODAS- GIVE AWAY

YUNG ZEE- WAIST FT. DOTHKID SAVAGE

RAP PRINCE – GBEDU

PAPIWIZZY – KILONDOWO

ORIYOMI – NO PAIN NO PAIN

DAMXEL – TRANSACTION

 

VETERAN ACT OF THE YEAR

ABIJ

CYAAH

MC DIOUF

DJ SCORE

BETA WALE

DJ BASSMAN

DJ TJ

PAPIWIZZY

DJ RAP2RIOUS

DJ SONY

 

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

OSATO EL-OSEMWINGIE (ELGAZELLE FOODS)

TEMMIE OYELAMI (ORGABURST & BELLEZZABODYWORKS)

YETUNDE OWOLABI ADERIBIGBE (ALAKE OLOFADA)

OMOREWA-BEAUTY-EMPIRE

OLALERE OPEYEMI (ELIZ EXQUISITE)

ALAO OMOKOREDE ANTHONIA (WINSOME ENTERPRISE)

ODEYEMI LUKUMON (POPPILY OUTFITS AND PRODUCTS)

ADETUNJI OLUWATOSIN (CLASSY UNISEX SALON)

SS MULTIVENTURES

RICHIE (RICHIE WINE AND FABRICS STORE)

SEUN (SEANTECH MULTISERVICES)

PHYKEY HUB

REPLICA (21SONGS & CITY REGALIA)

FEMI OLUDARE ROWLAND (JUST SNAIL)

 

ONLINE STORE OF THE YEAR
OMOBOLAR FOODS

NEW IMAGE CLOTHINGS

REGAL BEAUTY- FITSPARADISE

DESIRABLE OUTFITS

AISHER PALACE

JAYJAY COLLECTION

BAMBAM CLOSET

FOLA BEDDINGS

KWINFLEKKY TRENDY HOME


MODEL OF THE YEAR

ISHOLA REBECCA DAMILOLA (MODEL BECCA)

SULIYAT OPEYEMI OLADOSU

BRONZY AFOLABI

BLESSING OYEKAN

TEMILOLUWA OLABODE

AGBOOLA PETER (KING BBP)

 


MASTER COMPERE (MC) OF THE YEAR
MC DIOUF

BALOGUN ILU

MC IPOC

MASSIVE CCFR

MC SWAGGS

IB SQUARE

MC MATEEN

MC BOBO

DR BENGU

MC FATTYJOE

MC CROWN

MC MIGHTY

MC TOSEAN

MC DAPPER


BEST HANGOUT PLACE OF THE YEAR
EMMINENCE LOUNGE

GRAFFITI BAR

829 LOUNGE

ADOLAK LOUNGE

03 BAR

ZEUS LOUNGE

DAMJAY LOUNGE AND BAR

VALUE BAR

ALAKE OLOFADA


BEST HOTEL OF THE YEAR
AENON SUITES AND HOTELS, OSOGBO

HARVARD CONTINENTAL HOTEL, ILE-IFE

LAIM HOTELS, OSOGBO

DC HOTELS, OSOGBO

KABTOK HOTEL, OSOGBO

WESTERN SUN HOTELS, EDE

IDEAL NEST HOTELS, OSOGBO

ADOLAK HOTELS, OSOGBO

ROYAL CONTINENTAL SUITES AND APARTMENT, OSOGBO

MIESTILO APARTMENTS, OSOGBO


BEST SKINCARE BRAND OF THE YEAR

FLAWLESSGLOW BY JAYNNE

MARYLYN SKINCARE AND SPA

ROMMYSILVA SKINCARE

GLOW BY MIDAS

QUEEN DIVA SKINCARE

GOLDEN GLOW NATURALS

YOUNIK BEAUTY EMPIRE

COCOKNOT SKIN MINDERS

HERYOURMEEKUN BEAUTY AND COSMETICS

LULI SKINCARE

AY TEE SKINCARE

FLAWLESS SIGNATURE

BORINA SKINGLOW

BRAIN AND BEAUTY SKINCARE AND SPA

ALICE SKINCARE AND SPA

 

SPA THERAPY BRAND OF THE YEAR
NAOMI BEAUTY & MEDSPA

TIANAH’S PARLOR
FLAWLESSGLOW BY JAYNNE

MARYLYN SKINCARE AND SPA

MATBEAD EMPIRE

DAZZLE AND GLOW

KHALE’S IV THERAPY WELLNESS LOUNGE

BRAIN AND BEAUTY SKINCARE AND SPA

 

BEST MOVIE ACT OF THE YEAR
AKINADE OBADARE (IN THE LADIRE SERIES)

IB SQUARE (IN THE MOVIE, BURAIMO AFAJO)

AYO OLAIYA (IN THE MOVIE, FIRST TORNADO)

KEMITY (IN THE MOVIE, SUNAMI)

SEGBOWE (IN THE SERIES, AWON ALADUN DE)

MIMMY TEA (IN THE SERIES, ILEKE)

YINKA SALAU (IN THE MOVIE, ASALE)

IFELOVERBOY (IN THE MOVIE, THE STATE)


BEST KIDS STORE OF THE YEAR
MERIT KIDDIES

WRIGHT KIDDIES

MABEL KIDDIES

PEARL KID APPAREL

SWEETBERRY KIDDIES


BEST LOGISTICS COMPANY OF THE YEAR
WAKAFORME ERRANDS

MAYOR LOGISTICS

HI LOGISITCS

QUIBOLT LOGISTICS

FIRST LOGISITICS

FLEX LOGISITICS


BEST FABRICS STORE OF THE YEAR
MERIT FABRICS

JANNY FABRICS

GOLDEN SNOB STITCHES

ADUKE’S EMPORIUM

MATERIALS BY TOPCY

KOREDE FABRICS AND MORE

OLUWASEUN FABRICS

THREADVILLENG

BODY PAL STORE

EMPRESS FABRICS AND STORE

TUNIOLA CLOTHINGS


BEESPOKE/ SHOE MAKING BRAND OF THE YEAR
LADE NIGERIA

ALLENK BATA

IMPRINT LEATHER DESIGNS

SOLEMATE CRAFTS

TEMMIE FOOTS

MYDE CONCEPT

 


COSMETICS BRAND OF THE HAIR

TEE BLEND COSMETICS

MICKIE COSMETICS

ZIKEL COSMETICS

 

FASHION STYLIST OF THE YEAR

ABIKE OGE

AMOKE DE TAILOR

EL BLAZER

LAMI BEAUTY

STYLEWITHALLEN

BEST FRAGRANCE BRAND OF THE YEAR

HOUSE OF SILLAGE

ATOKE SCENTS HUB

ABWEALTH SCENT

SCENTS BY COMFORT

SLEEK PERFUMES AND ACCESSORIES


PEOPLE’S CHOICE (IN-STATE AND OUT-STATE)
SD MAGNIFICIENT (PRESENTER)

LAWRENZO (SONG WRITER)

MC 2MUCH (PRESENTER/MC)

E CROWN (SINGER)

ADEPEJU ADEGBITE (MODEL/PRESENTER)

AKIKA LMD (CONTENT CREATOR)

CLASSY (LYRICIST)


EVENT OF THE YEAR
LOVE REKINDLED

OSUN MUST LAFF WITH MC DIOUF

LAFF IT UP WITH MC DANBABA

OSUN ANKARA NIGHT

LAFF COURT WITH BABA ALARIYA

BENGU’S ONE MAN SHOW


HAIR BRAND OF THE YEAR

RAMAT BEAUTY SALON

BUMIE OUTLOOK HAIR

FAOSY HAIR EXTENSIONS

MS LUXURY WIG

TEMMY’S HAIR SENSE

BEST PRINTS COMPANY OF THE YEAR
KAO CONCEPT

TORAS INSCRIPTION

GOLDMENDER INVESTMENT LTD.

DE BEST PRINT

VERSATILE PRINT

ALUBARIKA PRINT

ATURA PRINT

BWAY CREATIONZ

BEST MUSIC STUDIO OF THE YEAR

SOUND BAKERY MULTIMEDIA

RK RECORDS

JOSH MULTIMEDIA STUDIO

WAVY RECORDING STUDIO

VIBE CITY RECORDS

SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR

MUYIKZ

LAWRENZO

WITTYBLAZE

CLASSY

IZZY WEALTH

GALEXY

WHIZBRYTH

BEAD MAKING BRAND OF THE YEAR

USHPRO BEADS

MATBEAD EMPIRE

BIMSCRAFT

03 ORNAMENT

TRADS BY OYET

BEADS PLUS

 

HARDWORKING BUSINESS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

FERANMI (ELIXIR WINES AND LIQUOR)

ORILOYE RUTH MOYINOLUWA (CRYSTAL TOUCH BEAUTICIAN)

JK CLOTHIERS and EVERYTHING FRESH

SARUMI FUNMILAYO (STF BLINGS)

ALL NATURAL HERBARIUM

OLUWAFEMI TOMILOLA (MOARTVILLE, MOAPPAREL&ACCESSORIES)

MAN OF THE YEAR

OYERANMI TUNDE AMOSS (CEO, JADOOBANS MULTISERVICES)

ONAYEMI KAYODE (CEO, STERLING IRVING CONCEPT)

OYINLOYE AFEEZ (CEO, WAKAFORME ERRANDS)

OLUWASEUN SALAWU (DJ BASSMAN/ MUZIK PLANET ENTERTAINMENT)

 

LADY/WOMAN OF THE YEAR

TEMMIE OYELAMI (CEO, ORGABURST & BELLEZZABODYWORKS)

OLANIKE ABU (CEO, FICKY GRANDEUR CONCEPT)

EMMANUEL ADEBIMPE (CEO, BRAND’S DIARY)

CEO, MOFE EMPORIUM

TAIWO BOYEDE (CEO, GOLDEN SNOB STITCHES)

 

PLEASE NOTE

THE OUA BOARD AND ACADEMY WILL DISAPPROVE ANY NOMINEE THAT GOES AGAINST THE ETHIQUETTE OF THE BOARD IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE NECESSARY GOVENMENTAL BODIES; SUCH AS FOUL PLAY AGAINST ANY INDIVIDUAL OR BRAND ON THIS LIST.

ALSO, FINAL NOMINEES LIST AND OFFICIAL LETTERS WILL BE SENT ACROSS TO ALL NOMINEES STARTING FROM JUNE 6TH, 2022.

THE VOTING PROCESS WILL COMMENCE ON THE 15TH OF JUNE, 2022 VIA www.wevoteyou.com

FOR FURTHER ENQUIRIES: 08135898558, 08131206481, 07038846239

osunultimateawards@gmail.com

You may also like

Leave a Comment